Legal notice

Definitions

Customer: any professional or natural person capable within the meaning of Articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these general conditions.

Services and Services: https://gaslight.fr/ makes available to Customers:

Content: All components of the information on the Site, including text – images – videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as “Information(s)” which corresponds to all personal data that may be held by https://gaslight.fr/ for the management of your account, the management of the customer relationship and for the purposes of analysis and statistics.

User: Internet user logging in, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “subcontractor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679)

  1. Presentation of the website.

Pursuant to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on trust in the digital economy, users of the website https://gaslight.fr/ the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its realization and its follow-up:

Owner: SOVAL SAS

Share capital: €3,000

TVA number:

GASLIGHT, 93 RUE DE TAUZIA 33800 BORDEAUX

Responsible for publication: PUJO Valérie – sas-soval@orange.fr

Webmaster: M33 Distribution – contact@m33distribution.com

Host: 1nd1 – 7 Place de la Gare 57200 Sarreguemines

 

  1. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The Site is a work of the spirit protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and the applicable International Regulations. The Customer may in no way reuse, assign or exploit on its own behalf all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

Use of the https://gaslight.fr/ site implies full acceptance of the following terms and conditions of use. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, so users of the https://gaslight.fr/ site are invited to consult them regularly.

This website is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance can however be decided by https://gaslight.fr/, which will then endeavor to communicate the dates and times of the intervention to the users beforehand. The website https://gaslight.fr/ is updated regularly by https://gaslight.fr/ manager. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

  1. Description of services provided.

The website https://gaslight.fr/ is intended to provide information on the company’s activities. https://gaslight.fr/ strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the https://gaslight.fr/ site. However, it may not be held responsible for any omissions, inaccuracies or deficiencies in the update, whether caused by it or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information given on the https://gaslight.fr/ site is indicative and may change. In addition, the information on https://gaslight.fr/ is not exhaustive. They are subject to changes that have been made since they were posted.

  1. 4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The website uses Javascript technology. The website cannot be held liable for material damage related to the use of the website. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using a recent material, containing no virus and with a browser of last generation put The site https://gaslight.fr/ is hosted by a service provider on the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best rate of accessibility. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. It nevertheless reserves the possibility of interrupting the hosting service for the shortest possible duration, in particular for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructure, failure of its infrastructure or if the Services generate traffic deemed abnormal.

https://gaslight.fr/ and the hosting provider cannot be held responsible in the event of a malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephony equipment linked in particular to the network congestion preventing access to the server.

  1. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

https://gaslight.fr/ is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights to use all elements accessible on the website, including texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written permission of: https://gaslight.fr/.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

  1. Limitations of Liability.

https://gaslight.fr/ acts as editor of the site. https://gaslight.fr/ is responsible for the quality and veracity of the Content it publishes.

https://gaslight.fr/ cannot be held liable for direct and indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the website https://gaslight.fr/, and resulting either from the use of equipment not meeting the specifications set out in point 4, the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

https://gaslight.fr/ cannot also be held liable for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of chance) resulting from the use of the site https://gaslight.fr/. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. https://gaslight.fr/ reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that would contravene the applicable legislation in France, in particular the data protection provisions. If applicable, https://gaslight.fr/ also reserves the possibility to question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in case of racist, insulting, defamatory, or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

  1. Management of personal data.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of 21 June 2014 for trust in the Digital Economy, the IT and Freedom Law of 06 August 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679).

7.1 Persons responsible for collecting personal data

For Personal Data collected in connection with the creation of the User’s personal account and its navigation on the Site, the controller of Personal Data is: SOVAL SAS. https://gaslight.fr/ is represented by PUJO Valérie, its legal representative.

As the controller of the data it collects, https://gaslight.fr/ undertakes to comply with the legal provisions in force. It is in particular up to the Client to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, complete information on the processing of their personal data and maintain a record of the processing in accordance with reality. Whenever https://gaslight.fr/ processes Personal Data, https://gaslight.fr/ takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which https://gaslight.fr/ processes them.

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

https://gaslight.fr/ is likely to process all or part of the data:

  • To enable navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services and services ordered by the user: login and use data of the Site, billing, order history, etc.
  • To prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking, etc.): computer hardware used for browsing, IP address, password (hash)
  • To improve site navigation: login and usage data
  • To conduct optional satisfaction surveys on https://gaslight.fr/: email address
  • To conduct communication campaigns (sms, mail): telephone number, email address

https://gaslight.fr/ does not market your personal data, which is therefore used solely for statistical and analytical purposes.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with current European regulations, Users of https://gaslight.fr/ have the following rights:

  • right of access (Article 15 GDPR) and rectification (Article 16 GDPR), updating, completeness of the Users’ data right to lock or erase the Users’ data of a personal nature (Article 17 GDPR), where they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, outdated, or whose collection, use, disclosure or retention is prohibited
  • Right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c GDPR)
  • Right to limit the processing of Users’ data (Article 18 GDPR)
  • Right to object to the processing of Users’ data (Article 21 GDPR)
  • Right to data portability provided by Users, where such data is processed automatically based on their consent or a contract (Article 20 GDPR)
  • Right to define the fate of Users’ data after their death and to choose to whom https://gaslight.fr/ will have to communicate (or not) its data to a third party that it has previously designated

As soon as https://gaslight.fr/ becomes aware of the death of a User and, in the absence of instructions from him, https://gaslight.fr/ undertakes to destroy his data, unless their retention is necessary for probative purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how https://gaslight.fr/ uses his Personal Data, to request to rectify them or to object to their processing, the User may contact https://gaslight.fr/ in writing at the following address:

SOVAL SAS – DPO, PUJO Valérie

93 rue de Tauzia 33800 BORDEAUX.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like https://gaslight.fr/ to correct update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on https://gaslight.fr/ by law, in particular as regards the retention or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of https://gaslight.fr/ may lodge a complaint with the supervisory authorities, in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/en/complaints).

7.4 Failure to provide personal data

https://gaslight.fr/ will not process, host or transfer the Information collected on its Customers to a country outside the European Union or recognized as «inadequate» by the European Commission without informing the customer beforehand. However, https://gaslight.fr/ remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors provided that it provides sufficient guarantees in light of the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679).

https://gaslight.fr/ undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of the Client’s Information is brought to the attention of https://gaslight.fr/, the latter must inform the Client as soon as possible and inform it of the corrective measures taken. Furthermore, https://gaslight.fr/ does not collect any “sensitive data”.

The User’s Personal Data may be processed by https://gaslight.fr/ subsidiaries and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively for the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective responsibilities and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of the Users of https://gaslight.fr/ are mainly the agents of our customer service

  1. Incident Notification

No method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify the affected users so they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at the national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our customers of all matters relating to their account security and to providing them with all necessary information to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the site https://gaslight.fr/ is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, transferred or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the purchase of https://gaslight.fr/ and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of retention and modification of the data vis-à-vis the user of the https site://gaslight.fr/.

Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, https://gaslight.fr/ uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewall, pseudonymization, encryption and password.

When processing Personal Data, https://gaslight.fr/ takes all reasonable measures to protect it against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

  1. Internet “cookies” and “tags” hyperlinks

The site https://gaslight.fr/ contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of https://gaslight.fr/. However, https://gaslight.fr/ does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites so visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site may use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time, free of charge, from the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent access to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1. “COOKIES”

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the User’s browser and stored within the User’s terminal (e.g., computer, smartphone), (hereinafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the User’s domain name, the User’s Internet service provider, the User’s operating system, and the date and time of access. Cookies are not likely to damage the User’s terminal.

https://gaslight.fr/ is likely to process the User’s information about his visit to the Site, such as the pages visited, the searches carried out. This information allows https://gaslight.fr/ to improve the content of the Site and the User’s navigation.

Cookies facilitating the navigation and/or the provision of the services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser to allow him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they be rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or refusal of Cookies is offered to him occasionally, before a Cookie is likely to be registered in his terminal. https://gaslight.fr/ informs the User that, in this case, not all the functions of its navigation software may be available.

If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in his terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those registered there, the User is informed that his browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when https://gaslight.fr/ or one of its providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

If applicable, https://gaslight.fr/ disclaims all responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded operation of the Site and the services offered by https://gaslight.fr/, resulting from (i) the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) the impossibility for https://gaslight.fr/ to save or view the Cookies necessary for their operation because of the User’s choice. For the management of Cookies and User choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of the browser, which will allow knowing how the User can change his wishes regarding Cookies.

At any time, the User can choose to express and modify his wishes regarding Cookies. https://gaslight.fr/ may also use the services of external providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the social media icons Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus on the https Site://gaslight.fr/ or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of https://gaslight.fr/, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus can also place cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only deposited on your devices provided that you consent, by continuing your browsing on the Website or the mobile application of https://gaslight.fr/. At any time, the User can nevertheless reverse his consent to https://gaslight.fr/ drop this type of cookies.

Article 9.2. INTERNET TAGS

https://gaslight.fr/ can occasionally use Internet tags (also called «tags», or action tags, pixel GIF, transparent GIF, invisible GIF and one-to-one GIF) and deploy them through a Web analytics specialist partner that may be located (and therefore store the corresponding information, including the User’s IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in the online advertisements allowing users to access the Site, and on the various pages of the Site.

This technology allows https://gaslight.fr/ to evaluate visitors’ responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information accessed), as well as the use of this Site by the User.

The external provider may collect information about visitors to the Site and other Internet sites through these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site for the attention of https://gaslight.fr/, and provide other services relating to the use of the latter and the Internet.

  1. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the site https://gaslight.fr/ is subject to French law. Apart from cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is granted to the competent courts of Bordeaux